Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sports Schedules 1-8-2020

January 7, 2020
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

(Editor's note: Schedules subject to change

without notice.)

Girls Soccer

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Bishop Verot at Oasis (n)

Bayshore at Mariner (n)

Immokalee at Cape Coral (n)

Bonita Springs at Ida Baker (n)

North Fort Myers at Archbishop McCarthy (n)

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Barron Collier at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9

Oasis at Imagine Charter, 5 p.m.

Barron Collier at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at East Lee County, 6 p.m.

Neumann at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 5:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Venice, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Bishop Verot at Bolles, 1 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 13

Manatee at Mariner, 5:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

SFCA at Oasis, 5p.m.

Lemon Bay at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

North Port at North Fort Myers, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Dunbar at Cape Coral, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Oasis at Bonita Springs, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Lely at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Tampa Catholic, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Bishop Verot at Berkley Prep, 11 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Cape Coral at Immokalee (n)

Mariner at Bayshore (n)

Bishop Verot at Oasis (n)

Thursday, Jan. 9

Barron Collier at Cape Coral, 5 p.m.

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Oasis at Imagine Charter, 7 p.m.

Neumann at Bishop Verot, 5 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Cape Coral at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 13

Manatee at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Port at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

SFCA at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Riverdale at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 5:30 p.m.

Oasis at Bonita Springs, 5 p.m.

Community School of Naples at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Cape Coral at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Oasis at Golden Gate (n)

Cape Coral at Bonita Springs (n)

Bishop Verot at Neumann (n)

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Island Coast at Gateway Charter, 6 p.m.

Mariner at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9

Gateway at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Bonita Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Oasis at Marco Island, 6 p.m.

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Canterbury at Bishop Verot, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Seffner Christian at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Oasis at Donahue Academy, 4:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Bonita Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Cardinal Mooney at Bishop Verot, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Oasis at SFCA, 5:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Canterbury at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Bonita Springs at Cape Coral (n)

Neumann at Bishop Verot (n)

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Port Charlotte at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 9

Gateway at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 10

Oasis at Marco Island, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Canterbury at Bishop Verot, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Oasis at Donahue Academy, 6 p.m.

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Port, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Seacrest Country Day at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Oasis at SFCA, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

2019-20 Bowl Glance

Monday, Jan. 13

College Football Championship

New Orleans

Clemson (14-0) vs. LSU (14-0), 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Jan. 18

East-West Shrine Classic

At St. Petersburg, Fla.

East vs. West, 3 p.m. (NFL)

NFLPA Collegiate Bowl

At Pasadena, Calif.

American vs. National, 5 p.m. (FS1)

Saturday, Jan. 25

Senior Bowl

At Mobile, Ala.

North vs. South, 2:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 26

Hula Bowl

At Honolulu

East vs. West, 10:30 p.m.

NFL Playoff Glance

Wild-card Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 4

Houston 22, Buffalo 19, OT

Tennessee 20, New England 13

Sunday, Jan. 5

Minnesota 26, New Orleans 20, OT

Seattle 17, Philadelphia 9

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 11

Minnesota at San Francisco, 4:35 p.m. (NBC)

Tennessee at Baltimore, 8:15 p.m (CBS)

Sunday, Jan. 12

Houston at Kansas City, 3:05 p.m. (CBS)

Seattle at Green Bay, 6:40 p.m. (FOX)

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 19

AFC, 3:05 p.m. (CBS)

NFC, 6:40 p.m. (FOX)

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Jan. 26

At Orlando, Fla.

AFC vs. NFC, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 2

At Miami Gardens, Fla.

NFC champ vs. AFC champ, 6:30 p.m. (FOX)

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web