Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Sports Schedule 11-25

November 25, 2019
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

(Schedules are subject to change

without notice.)

Girls Soccer

Tuesday, Nov. 26

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte (n)

Monday, Dec. 2

Clewiston at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Bonita Springs at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Mariner at DeSoto County, 5:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lely, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 5

Oasis at South Fort Myers, 5 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Monday, Dec. 2

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Cape Coral at Dunbar, 7 p.m.

DeSoto County at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 5

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Bishop Verot, 5 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Baron Collier, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Monday, Dec. 2

Bishop Verot at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Neumann at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

ECS at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Community School of Naples at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 5

Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

SFCA at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at IMG Academy Blue, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Island Coast at LaBelle (n)

Mariner at Gulf Coast (n)

Monday, Dec. 2

Bishop Verot at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at ECS, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 5

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Estero, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

SFCA at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web