Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Sports Schedule 4-10 / 4-26

April 10, 2019
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

(All schedules are subject to change without notice)

Softball

Tuesday, April 9

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers (n)

Ida Baker at Island Coast (n)

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral (n)

Wednesday, April 10

North Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

East Lee County at Island Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Mariner at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 12

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake 7 p.m.

Monday, April 15

Mariner at Lehigh, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 16

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 17

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 6:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

North Port at Island Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Lely at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Barron Collier 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Mariner at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 26

Island Coast at Dunbar, 6:30 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Baseball

Tuesday, April 9

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers (n)

Island Coast at Ida Baker (n)

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral (n)

Wednesday, April 10

North Fort Myers at Naples, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Gulf Coast, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, April 12

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Monday, April 15

Mariner at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 16

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 17

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 23

Island Coast at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

Mariner at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 26

Mariner at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Tennis

(Boys and Girls unless otherwise noted)

Tuesday, April 9

North Fort Myers (girls) at Evangelical Christian School (n)

Evangelical Christian School at North Fort Myers (boys) (n)

Mariner at Bishop Verot (Sam Fleishman Sports Complex) (n)

Ida Baker (girls) at Bonita Springs (n)

Ida Baker (boys) at South Fort Myers (n)

Thursday, April 11

Charlotte at North Fort Myers (girls), 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers (boys) at Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Ida Baker (Cape Coral Yacht Club), 3:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web