Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Sports Schedule 4-5 / 4-12

April 5, 2019
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Softball

Friday, April 5

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Monday, April 8

Mariner at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Cape Coral at Southwest Florida Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10

North Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

East Lee County at Island Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Mariner at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 12

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake 7 p.m.

Baseball

Friday, April 5

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10

North Fort Myers at Naples, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Gulf Coast, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, April 12

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Tennis

(Boys and Girls unless otherwise noted)

Tuesday, April 9

North Fort Myers (girls) at Evangelical Christian School, 3:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian School at North Fort Myers (boys), 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Bishop Verot (Sam Fleishman Sports Complex), 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker (girls) at Bonita Springs, 3 p.m.

Ida Baker (boys) at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

Charlotte at North Fort Myers (girls), 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers (boys) at Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Ida Baker (Cape Coral Yacht Club), 3:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web