Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Sports Schedule 4-2 / 4-12

April 3, 2019
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

(All schedules are subject to change without notice)

Softball

Tuesday, April 2

North Fort Myers at Sarasota (n)

Port Charlotte at Island Coast (n)

Mariner at Cape Coral (n)

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake (n)

Wednesday, April 3

Mariner at Lemon Bay, 6 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 5

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Monday, April 8

Mariner at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Cape Coral at Southwest Florida Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10

North Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

East Lee County at Island Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Mariner at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 12

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake 7 p.m.

Baseball

Tuesday, April 2

North Fort Myers at North Port (n)

Port Charlotte at Island Coast (n)

Mariner at Cape Coral (n)

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake (n)

Wednesday, April 3

Grayson (Loganville, GA) at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

Grayson (Loganville, GA) at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 5

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10

North Fort Myers at Naples, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Gulf Coast, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, April 12

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Tennis

(Boys and Girls unless otherwise noted)

Tuesday, April 2

Dunbar at North Fort Myers (girls) (n)

North Fort Myers (boys) at Dunbar (n)

Mariner (girls) at East Lee County (n)

East Lee County at Mariner (boys) (n)

Ida Baker (boys) at Bonita Springs (n)

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral (n)

Thursday, April 4

East Lee County at North Fort Myers (girls), 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers (boys) at East Lee County, 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast (girls), 3:30 p.m.

Estero at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

North Fort Myers (girls) at Evangelical Christian School, 3:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian School at North Fort Myers (boys), 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Bishop Verot (Sam Fleishman Sports Complex), 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker (girls) at Bonita Springs, 3 p.m.

Ida Baker (boys) at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

Charlotte at North Fort Myers (girls), 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers (boys) at Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Ida Baker (Cape Coral Yacht Club), 3:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web