Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Schedules 3-27

March 27, 2019
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

(All schedules are subject to change without notice)

Softball

Tuesday, March 26

Island Coast at North Fort Myers (n)

Mariner at Ida Baker (n)

Wednesday, March 27

Gateway Charter at Oasis (Northwest Softball Complex), 7 p.m.

Mariner at Estero, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 28

Gateway Charter at Ida Baker, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 29

Oasis at Golden Gate, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Monday, April 1

Cape Coral at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2

North Fort Myers at Sarasota, 6:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 3

Mariner at Lemon Bay, 6 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 5

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Baseball

Tuesday, March 26

Island Coast at North Fort Myers (n)

Mariner at Ida Baker (n)

Fort Myers at Cape Coral (n)

Wednesday, March 27

Oasis at East Lee County, 6 p.m.

Mariner at Estero, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 29

Oasis at Golden Gate, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Gulf Coast, 7:15 p.m.

Monday, April 1

Southwest Florida Christian Academy at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2

North Fort Myers at North Port, 6 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 3

Grayson (Loganville, GA) at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

Grayson (Loganville, GA) at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 5

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Tennis

(Boys and Girls unless otherwise noted)

Tuesday, March 26

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers (n)

East Lee County at Island Coast (girls) (n)

Mariner at Cypress Lake (Rutenberg Park) (n)

Ida Baker at Estero (n)

Thursday, March 28

Island Coast (girls) at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Dunbar, 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, April 1

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2

Dunbar at North Fort Myers (girls), 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers (boys) at Dunbar, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner (girls) at East Lee County, 3:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Mariner (boys), 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker (boys) at Bonita Springs, 3 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 4

East Lee County at North Fort Myers (girls), 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers (boys) at East Lee County, 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast (girls), 3:30 p.m.

Estero at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

North Fort Myers (girls) at Evangelical Christian School, 3:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian School at North Fort Myers (boys), 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Bishop Verot (Sam Fleishman Sports Complex), 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker (girls) at Bonita Springs, 3 p.m.

Ida Baker (boys) at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 11

Charlotte at North Fort Myers (girls), 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers (boys) at Charlotte, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Ida Baker (Cape Coral Yacht Club), 3:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web