Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Schedule 2-20/3-1

February 20, 2019
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Softball

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Oasis at LaBelle (n)

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral (n)

Charlotte at Mariner (n)

Island Coast at East Lee County (n)

Estero at North Fort Myers (n)

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Lely at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Golden Gate, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

Cape Coral at East Lee County, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Estero, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 22

Evangelical Christian School at Oasis (Northwest Softball Complex), 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at North Port, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 25

Southwest Florida Christian Academy at Oasis (Northwest Softball Complex), 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Mariner, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Oasis at Seacrest, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Barron Collier at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Mariner at Island Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Baseball

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Oasis at Sarasota Christian (n)

Fort Myers at Mariner (n)

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Oasis at Imagine School of North Port, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

Bishop Verot at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 25

South Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Oasis at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Estero at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Canterbury at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Naples, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

First Baptist Academy at Oasis (Cape Coral Sports Complex), 6 p.m.

Lakeland at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Mariner at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Tennis

(Boys and Girls unless otherwise noted)

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Oasis at LaBelle (n)

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Cape Coral (boys) at Gateway Charter, 3 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Cape Coral (girls), 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 21

Oasis at Evangelical Christian School (Park Meadow Tennis Center), 3:30 p.m.

Cape Coral (boys) at East Lee County, 3:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Cape Coral (girls), 3:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Mariner (girls), 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 25

Ida Baker at Charlotte, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Ida Baker at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.

Cape Coral (boys) at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

Estero at Cape Coral (girls), 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Lehigh, 3:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers (girls), 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

Mariner at Oasis (Mariner High School), 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Fort Myers at Cape Coral (boys), 3:30 p.m.

Cape Coral (girls) at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker (girls) at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Bonita Springs at Mariner (girls), 3:30 p.m.

Mariner (boys) at Bonita Springs, 3:30 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers (boys), 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers (girls) at Lehigh, 3:30 p.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web