Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

February 26, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Regional Finals

Friday, Feb. 21

Region 4A-3

Tampa Berkeley Prep, 80, C.S. Naples 64

Saturday, Feb. 22

Region 6A-3

Lennard 74, Lehigh 63

Region 5A-3

Lakewood 64, Mariner 53

Baseball

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Island Coast 2, Ida Baker 1

Thursday, Feb. 20

Riverdale 6, Cape Coral 5

Fort Myers 24, East Lee County 0

Friday, Feb. 21

Mariner 9, Immokalee 1

Venice 12, Island Coast 2

Fort Myers 5, Charlotte 4

Cape Coral 10, Golden Gate 0

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Cape Coral 2, Mariner 1

Island Coast 6, Port Charlotte 5

Evangelical Christian 11, Oasis 6

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Seacrest at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lely, 7 p.m.

Softball

Wednesday, Feb. 19

North Fort Myers 1, Venice 0

Thursday, Feb. 20

Cape Coral 12, Riverdale 9

Friday, Feb. 21

Mariner 15, Immokalee 0

Monday, Feb. 24

North Fort Myers 8, Lemon Bay 1

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Cape Coral 7, Mariner 6

Evangelical Christian 12, Oasis 1

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Seacrest at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lely, 7 p.m.

Everglades City at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tennis

Thursday, Feb. 20

(Boys) Ida Baker 5, South Fort Myers 2

(Girls) Mariner 7, Oasis 0

(Boys) Mariner def. Oasis (forfeit)

(Boys) North Fort Myers 7, Lehigh 0

Tuesday, Feb. 25

(Boys) Ida Baker 6, Cape Coral 1

(Boys) North Fort Myers 5, Mariner 2

(Girls) Mariner 4, North Fort Myers 3

Thursday, Feb. 27

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann vs. Oasis at Mariner, 4 p.m.

(Girls) Cape Coral at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Thursday, March 6

Fort Myers at Cape Coral

Track & Field

Saturday, March 1

Ida Baker, Oasis, Island Coast North Fort Myers at Naples Invitational, 9 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web