Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

February 21, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Regional Finals

Friday, Feb. 21

Region 4A-3

C.S. Naples at Tampa Berkeley Prep, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

Region 6A-3

Lehigh at Lennard, 7 p.m.

Region 5A-3

Lakewood at Mariner, 7 p.m.

FSHAA Finals

Feb. 25-March 1

at Lakeland

TBD

Girls Basketball

FHSAA Finals

at Lakeland

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Class 4A Championship

Jacksonville Ribault 71, Dunbar 53

Friday, Feb. 21

Class 6A Semifinal

Barron Collier vs. Edgewater, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 22

Class 6A Championship

TBD

Baseball

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Island Coast 2, Ida Baker 1

Thursday, Feb. 20

Riverdale 6, Cape Coral 5

Fort Myers 24, East Lee County 0

Friday, Feb. 21

Mariner at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Venice, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Imagine School, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Venice at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Seacrest at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lely, 7 p.m.

Softball

Wednesday, Feb. 19

North Fort Myers 1, Venice 0

Thursday, Feb. 20

Cape Coral 12. Riverdale 9

Friday, Feb. 21

Mariner at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Venice, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 24

Lemon Bay at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Venice at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Oasis vs. Evangelical Christian at Brooks Field, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Seacrest at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lely, 7 p.m.

Everglades City at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tennis

Wednesday, Feb. 19

(Girls) North Fort Myers 4, Oasis 3

(Boys) Mariner def. Oasis (forfeit)

(Boys) North Fort Myers 7, Lehigh 0

Thursday, Feb. 20

(Boys Ida Baker 5, South Fort Myers 2

(Girls) Mariner 7, Oasis 0

Oasis at Mariner, (n)

Friday, Feb. 21

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 27

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann vs. Oasis at Mariner, 4 p.m.

(Girls) Cape Coral at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 28

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Thursday, March 6

Fort Myers at Cape Coral

Track & Field

Saturday, Feb. 22

Indoor/Outdoor Challenge at Ida Baker, 10 a.m.

Ida Baker, Island Coast, Oasis at Loretta Purish Invitational at North Fort Myers, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 1

Ida Baker, Oasis, Island Coast North Fort Myers at Naples Invitational, 9 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web