Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

February 11, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Regional Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 13

Region 7A-3

Martin County at Charlotte. 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at Melbourne, 7 p.m.

Region 6A-3

Venice at Naples, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Region 5A-3

Lemon Bay at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Region 4A-3

Dunbar at Lincoln Park, 7 p.m.

Glades Central at C.S. Naples. 7 p.m.

Regional Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb.18

TBD

Girls Basketball

Regional Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Region 6A-3

Barron Collier 65, Port Charlotte 62

Region 5A-3

Cape Coral 60. Lemon Bay 50

Region 4A-3

Dunbar 66, Pahokee 25

Regional Finals

Friday, Feb. 14

Region 4A-3

Holy Names vs. Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 15

Region 6A-3

Armwood at Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Region 5A-3

Southeast at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

FHSAA Finals

Feb. 14-15

at Lakeland

TBD

Baseball

Regular Season

Monday, Feb. 10

Cape Coral 1, Naples 0

Estero 11, Ida Baker 7

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Mariner 14, Riverdale 0, 5 innings

Island Coast 2, Charlotte 1, 8 innings

Oasis 4, Dunbar 2

Fort Myers 10, Lehigh 0, 5 innings

Early Bird Classic at Terry Park

Naples 8, Ida Baker 0

Estero vs. Cape Coral, (n)

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Early Bird Classic at Terry Park

Cape Coral vs. Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Estero vs. Naples, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 13

South Fort Myers at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Canterbury at Oasis, 4 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

C.S. Naples at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Riverdale, TBA

SWF Christian at Oasis, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Softball

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Mariner 9, Riverdale 1

Estero 10, Cape Coral 9

North Fort Myers 22, Island Coast 0, 3 innings

Oasis 17, Dunbar 0

Naples 5, Bishop Verot 3

Thursday, Feb. 13

South Fort Myers at Mariner, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Estero, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

SWF Christian at Oasis, 4 p.m.

Tennis

Monday, Feb. 10

(Boys) North Fort Myers 5, Oasis 2

Tuesday, Feb. 11

(Boys) Ida Baker 7, North Fort Myers 0

(Girls) North Fort Myers 5, Ida Baker 1

(Boys) Mariner 5, Island Coast 2

(Boys) Cape Coral 7, East Lee County 0

(Girls) Cape Coral 7, East Lee County 0

Thursday, Feb. 13

Ida Baker at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Oasis at Canterbury, 4 p.m.

Estero at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

(Girls) Island Cost at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Track & Field

Friday, Feb. 14

Oasis, North Fort Myers at Immokalee Classic, 2:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web