Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

January 17, 2014
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Soccer

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Bishop Verot 2, Cape Coral 1

Thursday, Jan. 16

Cypress Lake 2, Mariner 1

Friday, Jan. 17

Mariner at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

District 3A-13 Tournament

at Mariner

Monday, Jan. 20

(3) Ida Baker vs. (6) South Fort Myers, 1 p.m.

(1) Cape Coral vs. (8) East Lee County, 3 p.m.

(4) Lemon Bay vs. (5) North Fort Myers, 5 p.m.

(2) Mariner vs. Island Coast (7), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Semifinals

Lemon Bay-North FM winner vs. Cape Coral-East Lee winner, 5 p.m. or 7 p.m.

Mariner-Island Coast winner vs. Ida Baker-South FM winner, 5 or 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

District 2A-12 Tournament

Tuesday, Jan. 21

(6) Oasis at (3) Clewiston, 7 p.m.

(5) Gateway Charter at (4) Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

at LaBelle

Semifinals

Gateway-Dunbar winner vs. (1) Bishop Verot, 5 p.m.

Oasis-Clewiston winner vs. (2) LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

at LaBelle

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

District 3A-13 Tournament

at Island Coast

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Semifinals

North Fort Myers 2, Mariner 1 (OT)

Ida Baker 7, South Fort Myers 1

Friday, Jan. 17

Championship: North Fort Myers vs. Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

District 2A-12 Tournament

Thursday, Jan. 16

at Bishop Verot

Championship: Bishop Verot 5, Oasis 0

Regional Quarterfinals

Thursday, Jan. 23

TBD

Boys Basketball

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Bishop Verot 49, Barron Collier 37

Thursday, Jan. 16

Cape Coral 40, Immokalee 39

Lely 72, Mariner 69

East Lee County 84, Ida Baker 72

Friday, Jan. 17

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Everglades City, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 10

Mariner vs. Lake Wales at Keller Classic, Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Bishop Verot vs. Live Oak Swanee at Keller Classic, Charlotte, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Lely at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Venice, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Estero at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Mariner at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Gateway, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Seacrest at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 25

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 8 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Thursday, Jan. 16

Mariner 46, Lely 33

Oasis 41, LaBelle 40

Friday, Jan. 17

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 17-18

Cape Coral at MLK Holiday Classic, Palm Beach Lakes

Tuesday, Jan. 21

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Dunbar at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Seacrest at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Friday, Jan. 10

Oasis at LaBelle Duals, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 11

Cape Coral, Ida Baker, Mariner at Tiger Duals, Palmetto

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Oasis, North Fort Myers, Immokalee at Ida Baker, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

LCEC Tournament at Mariner, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 22

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 6 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 23

Mariner at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Oasis at Lely, 5 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web