Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

December 7, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 15

Friday, Dec. 6

State Semifinals

Classes 8A, 7A, 6A, 5A

Dec. 6-7

State Finals

Classes 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Week 16

Dec. 13-14

State Finals

Classes 8A, 7A, 6A, 5A

Boys Soccer

Thursday, Dec. 5

Cape Coral 7, Charlotte 0

Bishop Verot 8, Gateway Charter 0

Friday, Dec. 6

Lemon Bay 2, Ida Baker 0

Cape Coral 6, Island Coast 0

Mariner 7, North Fort Myers 0

Bishop Verot 4, Gulf Coast 2

Monday, Dec. 9

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

East Lee County at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

Cape Coral at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Friday, Dec. 6

North Fort Myers 1, Mariner 0

Bishop Verot 4, Gulf Coast 1

Ida Baker 7, Lemon Bay 0

Monday, Dec. 9

Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

East Lee County at Mariner, 5 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Island Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Oasis at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

Cape Coral at East Lee County, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 5 p.m.

Lemon Bay at North Fort Myers, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Thursday, Dec. 5

Cape Coral 59, Oasis 38

Island Coast 71, Cypress Lake 57

Bishop Verot 64, Lely 61

Friday, Dec. 6

Cape Coral 55, Ida Baker 39

Venice 60, Island Coast 50

Mariner 60, IMG Academy 30

First Baptist 60, Bishop Verot 53

Monday, Dec. 9

Oasis at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec.10

Immokalee at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Lely at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Everglades City at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Thursday, Dec. 5

Oasis 41, Ida Baker 40

Cypress Lake 59, Mariner 52

Friday, Dec. 6

Ida Baker 51, Cape Coral Christian 37

Monday, Dec. 9

North Fort Myers at Palmetto Ridge, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

Cape Coral at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Lely, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Gateway, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Immokalee, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Venice, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Saturday, Dec. 7

Quad meet at Mariner, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Gateway at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 14

Cape Coral, Ida Baker, Mariner, North Fort Myers at Captain Archer Classic, Charlotte, 10 a.m.

Imagine, ECS, LaBelle at Oasis, 8 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web