Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 28, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 14

Friday, Nov. 29

Regional Finals

Region 7A-3

Port Charlotte at East Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Region 6A-3

South Fort Myers at Daytona Mainland, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

State Semifinals

Classes 8A, 7A, 6A, 5A

Dec. 6-7

State Finals

Classes 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A

Dec. 13-14

State Finals

Classes 8A, 7A, 6A, 5A

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 5

Cape Coral at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Gulf Coast at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Clewiston, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Lemon Bay at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Seacrest at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 6:30 p.m.

Oasis at LaBelle, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 5

Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Clewiston at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Ida Baker at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Seacrest at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Island Coast Turkey Shootout

Friday, Nov. 29

Charlotte vs. Chaminade-Madonna, 2:30 p.m.

North Port vs. Belen Jesuit, 4 p.m.

Mariner vs. Jensen Beach, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Myers vs. C.S. Naples, 7 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Gulf Coast, 8:30 p.m.

Island Coast Turkey Shootout

Saturday, Nov. 30

Mariner vs. C.S. Naples, 1:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast vs. North Port, 3 p.m.

Fort Myers vs. Belen Jesuit, 4:30 p.m.

Charlotte vs. Jensen Beach, 6 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Chaminade-Madonna, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Dunbar at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 5

Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Venice, 7 p.m.

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Sarasota, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Friday, Nov. 29

North Fort Myers at Bokamper's Turkey Shootout

Mariner, Cape Coral at Orlando Tournament

Saturday, Nov. 30

North Fort Myers at Bokamper's Turkey Shootout

Mariner, Cape Coral at Orlando Tournament

Monday, Dec. 2

Evangelical Christian at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Cape Coral at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

LaBelle at Oasis, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Port Charlotte at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Thusday, Dec. 5

Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Ida Baker

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Venice at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Saturday, Nov. 30

Cape Coral, Oasis at ECS Turkey Takedown, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 6

Island Coast, Ida Baker at Fort Myers Duals, noon

Saturday, Dec. 7

Quad meet at Mariner, 9 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web