Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

2013 Prep Football Schedules

August 30, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Cape Coral Seahawks

District 5A-14

Friday, Aug. 30 - Cape Coral at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Friday Sept. 6 - Estero at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 - Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 - Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 - Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 - Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 - Lemon Bay at CapeCoral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday Oct. 18 - Dunbar at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 - Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 - Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker Bulldogs

District 6A-12

Friday, Aug. 30 - Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 - Ida Baker at Key West, 7:30 p.m.

Friday Sept. 13 - Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 - Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 - Ida Baker at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 - Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m. (H or A?)

Friday, Oct. 11 - Ida Baker at Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 - Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 - Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 - East Lee County at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast Gators

District 5A-14

Friday, Aug. 30 - Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 - Island Coast at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 - South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 - Island Coast at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 - Island Coast at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 - Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 - Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 - Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 - Dunbar at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 - Island Coast at University, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner Tritons

District 5A-14

Friday, Aug. 30 - Mariner at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 - Palmetto Ridge at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 - Mariner at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 - Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 - Island Coast at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 - Dunbar at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 - Golden Gate at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 - Mariner at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 - Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 - Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers Red Knights

District 5A-14

Friday, Aug. 30 - North Fort Myers at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 - Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12 - North Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 - Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 - Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 - North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 - Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 - North Fort Myers at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 - North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8 - Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis Sharks

(Home games at Storms Complex)

District (Independent)

Friday, Aug. 30 - Oasis at Marco Island, 7 p.m.

Friday Sept. 6 - St. John Neumann at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13 - Oasis at Barrington Christian, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 - Oasis at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 - Oasis at St. Stephen's, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 10 - Oasis at Northwest Christian, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18 - Lawrence Academy at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 - Oasis at Gateway, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 - C.S. Naples at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot Vikings

District 3A-6

Friday, Aug. 30 - Bishop Verot at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6 - Bishop Verot at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12 - North Borward Prep at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20 - Doral Academy at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27 - LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4 - Bishop Verot at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11 - Bishop Verot at Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 - Lake Placid at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1 - Cardinal Mooney at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8 - Bishop Verot at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral Christian Crusaders

Flag Footall

Thursday, Aug. 29 - at Gospel Baptist, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 3 - vs. Lee County Home School, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12 - vs. Classical Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14 - at New Testament, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 17 - at Temple, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 24 - vs. Sonshine, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5 - vs. New Testament, 10 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 7 - at Classical Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 8 - vs. Temple, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 10 - vs. Gospel Baptist, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15 - vs. Lee County Home School, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 25 - Tournament, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 26 - Tournament, 9 a.m.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web