Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Little League District 9 Tournament scores, schedules

June 24, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

District 9 Tournaments

(Double Elimination)

9-10 Baseball

Saturday, June 22

at Rutenburg Park

South FM 12, Hancock 2

at Koza-Saladino Park

CC American 12, CC National 0

at North Charlotte Regional Park

PC National 9, Buckingham 0

Monday, June 24

at Fleishman Park

FM American vs. South FM, 6:30 p.m.

at Koza-Saladino Park

CC American vs. PC National, 7 p.m.

Consolation Bracket

at Jason Verdow Park

CC National vs. Buckingham, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 26

Semifinal: TBD, 6:30 p.m.

Consolation Bracket

at Hancock Park

Hancock vs. CCA-PCN loser, 6:30 p.m.

CCN-Buckingham winner vs. TBD, 6:30 p.m.

10-11 Baseball

Sunday, June 23

at Jason Verdow Park

South FM 16, CC National 1

Tuesday, June 25

at Hancock Park

Semifinals: Hancock vs. South FM, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 27

Consolation Bracket Finals

CC National vs. semifinal loser, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, June 28

Championship: TBD, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 30

Championship: TBD, noon (if necessary)

Little League Baseball

Friday, June 28

at North Charlotte Regional Park

Port Charlotte vs. South FM, 7 p.m.

at Hancock Park

Hancock vs. CC National, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 30

Consolation Bracket: PC-South FM loser vs. Hancock-CC National loser, noon

Semifinals: PC-South FM winner vs. Hancock-CC National winner, noon

Tuesday, July 2

Consolation Final: TBD, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 3

Championship: TBD, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, July 5

Championship: TBD, 6:30 p.m. (if necessary)

50-70 Baseball

Friday, June 21

Semnifinals: FM American 22, Buckingham 4

Saturday, June 22

Consolation Final: Buckingham 15, CC American 6

Monday, June 24

at Fleishman Park

Championship: FM American vs. Buckingham, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 25

Championship: TBD, 6:30 (if necessary)

Junior Baseball

Saturday, June 29

at Rutenburg Park

South FM vs. FM American, 11 a.m.

at North Charlotte Regional park

PC National vs. CC National, 11 a.m.

Monday, July 1

at Pelican Park

CC American vs. South FM-FM American winner, 6:30 p.m.

Buckingham vs. PC National-CC National winner, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 3

Semifinals: TBD, 6:30 p.m.

Consolation Bracket

South FM-FM American loser vs. Buckingham-PCN-CCN loser, 6:30 p.m.

PC National-CC National loser vs. CC American-SFM0-FMA loser, 6:30 p.m.

9-10 Softball

(Best-of-Three)

Friday, July 5

at Fleishman Park

Cape Coral vs. FM American, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 6

at Burton Park

Championship: FM American vs. Cape Coral, 11 a.m.

Sunday, July 7

Championship: noon (if necessary)

Little League Softball

(Best-of-Three)

Friday, July 5

at Fleishman Park

Cape Coral vs. FM American, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 6

at Burton Park

Championship: FM American vs. Cape Coral, 11 a.m.

Sunday, July 7

Championship: noon (if necessary)

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web