Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

April 13, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Baseball

Wednesday, April 10

Canterbury 14, Oasis 3

Thursday, April 11

Mariner 5, Riverdale 0

Ida Baker 20, East Lee County 1

Friday, April 12

Island Coast 3, Port Charlotte 1

Cypress Lake 8, Mariner 3

Cape Coral at North Fort Myers, (n)

Ida Baker 4, Naples 0

Oasis 11, Golden Gate 1

Saturday, April 13

Island Coast vs. Cypress Lake at Mariner, 11:30 a.m.

Island Coast at Mariner, 2 p.m.

Monday, April 15

Cape Coral vs. Island Coast at Hammond Stadium, 3:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Mariner, 5 p.m.

Everglades City at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 16

Island Coast at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Oasis at Imagine School, 5 p.m.

North Fort Myers at East Lee County, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, April 17

Cape Coral at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Dunbar at Mariner, 7 p.m.

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Softball

Wednesday, April 10

Mariner 11, Estero 1

Thursday, April 11

Cape Coral 12, Island Coast 2

Mariner 6, Riverdale 1

Naples 3, North Fort Myers 0

Saturday, April 13

North Fort Myers at Longshore Tournament, Naples

District 6A-13

at Ida Baker

Tuesday, April 16

(4) Island Coast vs. (5) South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 17

Semifinals

Island Coast-South FM winner vs. (1) Fort Myers, 5 p.m.

(2) Ida Baker vs. (3) Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 19

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

District 5A-13

at North Fort Myers

Monday, April 15

(5) Cape Coral vs. (4) Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 16

Semifinals

Cape-Cypress winner vs. (1) Lemon Bay, 5 p.m.

(3) Mariner vs. (2) North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 18

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Boys & Girls Tennis

April 13-19

3A State Finals, Altamonte Springs

2A State Finals, Casselberry & Sanford

April 14-17

A State Finals, Casselberry & Sanford

Girls Lacrosse

April 16-18

LCAC, 5 & 7 p.m.

Track & Field

Thursday, April 18

District 3A-12 at Palmetto Ridge, 10 a.m.

District 3A-11 at Charlotte, 1 p.m.

April 17-20

A, 2A Regionals

April 24-27

3A, 4A Regionals

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web