Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

March 16, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Baseball

Thursday, March 14

Ida Baker 3, Riverdale 1

Friday, March 15

Cypress Lake 2, Mariner 1

Cape Coral 3, Estero 2

Gateway Charter 8, Oasis 6

Monday, March 18

Estero at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Oasis at C. S. Naples, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Riverdale at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20

East Lee County at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

St. John Neumann at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

First Baptist at Oasis, 5:30 p.m.

Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Softball

Friday, March 15

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian 14, Island Coast 8

SWF Christian 2, North Fort Myers 1

Saturday, March 16

Tampa Catholic at Bishop Verot, 10 a.m.

Monday, March 18

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Estero at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Oasis at C. S. Naples, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Riverdale at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20

East Lee County at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

St. John Neumann at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Newberry, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Bishop Verot at Gainesville, 11 a.m.

Boys & Girls Tennis

Thursday, March 14

(Boys) South Fort Myers 4, Cape Coral 3

(Girls) Cape Coral 6, South Fort Myers 1

(Girls) North Fort Myers 7, Dunbar 0

Tuesday, March 19

Mariner at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at East Lee County, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast at Ida Baker, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Ida Baker at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20

Lemon Bay at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Fort Myers at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Canterbury at Oasis, 3:45 p.m.

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Tuesday, March 19

Canterbury at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Friday, March 22

Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web