Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

March 9, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Baseball

Wednesday, March 6

Oasis 7, Imagine School 6

Thursday, March 7

Gulf Coast 13, Island Coast 4

Cape Coral 7, Fort Myers 2

Friday, March 8

Island Coast 12, South Fort Myers 1

Lemon Bay 4, Mariner 3

Ida Baker 3, Fort Myers 1

Oasis 9, Golden Gate 3

Saturday, March 9

Bishop Verot at Jacksonville Tournament

Monday, March 11

Oasis at Everglades City, 5 p.m.

Palmetto Ridge at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 12

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 13

Barron Collier at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

Clewiston at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 15

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Estero at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Softball

Wednesday, March 6

Cape Coral 11, Estero 0

Thursday, March 7

North Fort Myers 14, South Fort Myers 0

Gulf Coast 10, Island Coast 4

Friday, March 8

Island Coast 5, South Fort Myers 1

Lemon Bay 5, Mariner 1

Ida Baker 4, Fort Myers 1

Monday, March 11

Mariner at Golden Gate, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Everglades City, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, March 12

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 13

Mariner at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

Clewiston at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 15

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Oasis, 5 p.m.

North Fort Myers at SWF Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 16

Tampa Catholic at Bishop Verot, 10 a.m.

Boys & Girls Tennis

Thursday, March 7

(Boys) Ida Baker 6, Estero 1

Friday, March 8

(Girls) North Fort Myers 5, Cape Coral 2

(Boys) North Fort Myers 5, Cape Coral 2

Tuesday, March 12

Mariner at Dunbar, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Cape Coral at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Riverdale at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

Canterbury at Oasis, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

East Lee County at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Dunbar at North Fort Myes, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Fort Myers at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Island Coast at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 15

Oasis at Evangelical Chistian, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Tuesday, March 12

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Cape Coral at Bishop Veort, 6 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web