Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

February 23, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Saturday, Feb. 23

Regional Finals

Class 6A

Fort Myers at Miami Norland, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Lely at Plantation American Heritage, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Cardinal Mooney at C.S. Naples, 7 p.m.

Baseball

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Island Coast 7, North Port 0

Gulf Coast 8, Mariner 3

Ida Baker 1, North Fort Myers 0

Thursday, Feb. 21

Mariner 5, South Fort Myers 4 (8 innings)

Friday, Feb. 22

Island Coast 13, Lehigh 6

Ida Baker 3, Cape Coral 0

Monday, Feb. 25

Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

C.S. Naples at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Palmetto Ridge at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Naples at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Island Coast at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 4 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Softball

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Gulf Coast 6, Mariner 4

Fort Myers 3, Cape Coral 2

Friday, Feb. 22

Mariner 6, Cypress Lake 0

North Fort Myers 4, Cape Coral 0

Monday, Feb. 25

Bishop Verot at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Island Coast at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Oasis at Evangelical Christian, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 26

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Cape Coral at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

C.S. Naples at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Port Charlotte at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Island Coast at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Boys & Girls Tennis

Wednesday, Feb. 20

(Boys) Ida Baker 5, South Fort Myers 2

Thursday, Feb. 21

(Boys) Ida Baker 5, Cape Coral 2

Friday, Feb. 22

(Girls) Mariner 6, North Fort Myers 1

(Boys) Mariner 5, North Fort Myers 2

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Mariner at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Cape Coral at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Island Coast at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Oasis at Lemon Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

(Boys) North Fort Myers at Lemon Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Cape Coral at Lehigh, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Mariner at South Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) South Fort Myers at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, March 1

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse

Tuesday, Feb. 26

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 28

Cape Coral at Cypress lake, 6 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web