Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

February 13, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Thursday, Feb. 14

Regional Quarterfinals

Region 6A-3

Island Coast at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Naples at Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Region 5A-3

Cape Coral at Lely, 7 p.m.

Golden Gate at Mariner, 7 p.m.

Region 4A-3

Cardinal Newman at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at TBA, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Regional Semifinals

Saturday, Feb. 23

Regional Finals

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Regional Semifinals

Class 6A

Barron Collier 60, Fort Myers 51

Class 5A

Cape Coral 54, Lehigh 36.

Class 4A

Dunbar 74, Lincoln Park 61

Class 3A

C.S. Naples 465, King's Academy 13

Saturday, Feb. 16

Regional Finals

Class 6A

Barron Collier at Miamin Norland, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Cape Coral at Dillard, 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Lake Placid at Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Calvary Christian at C.S. Naples, 7 p.m.

Feb. 19-23

FHSAA Final Four at Lakeland

Boys Soccer

Feb. 15-16

FHSAA Finals at Melbourne

Wrestling

Feb. 15-16

FHSAA Finals at Lakeland

Baseball

Monday, Feb. 11

Everglades City at Oasis, ccd.

Early Bird Tournament

at Terry Park

Island Coast 7, Gulf Coast 0

Ida Baker 7, Mariner 2

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Early Bird Tournament

at Terry Park

Cape Coral 5, South Fort Myers 4

Ida Baker 3, Island Coast 2

Gulf Coast 2, Mariner 2 (8 innings)

Thursday, Feb. 14

Oasis at Moore Haven, 7 p.m.

Early Bird Tournament

at Terry Park

North Fort Myers vs. Mariner, 7 p.m.

South Fort Myers vs. Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

Seacrest at Oasis, 4 p.m.

Out-of-Door at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Early Bird Tournament

at Terry Park

Third Place: TBD, 7 p.m.

Championship: Ida Baker vs. Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Softball

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Mariner 11, Dunbar 1

Cape Coral 5, Ida Baker 3

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Estero at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 14

Cape Coral at Riverdale, 6 p.m.

Oasis at Moore Haven, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

Evangelical Christian at Island Coast, ppd. to March 15.

Mariner at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

Seacrest at Oasis, 4 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Boys & Girls Tennis

Tuesday, Feb. 12

(Girls) North Fort Myers 5, Ida Baker 2

Thursday, Feb. 14

SWF Christian at Oasis, 3:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

Mariner at Lehigh, 3:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Oasis, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 3:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web