Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School sports scores, schedules

January 15, 2013
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 16

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Mariner at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 8 p.m.

Bishop Verot at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Island Cost at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Lehigh at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Lely, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Sarasota, TBA

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Mariner at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

Mariner at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Mariner at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

District 4A-12 (Gulf Coast)

Monday, Jan. 14

Ft. Myers 7, Palmetto Ridge 0

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Semifinals

(4) Ft. Myers at (1) Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

(3) Gulf Coast at (2) Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

Championship: TBD at highest seed, 7 p.m.

District 3A-11 at Mariner

Monday, Jan. 14

Cape Coral 2, Lemon Bay 0

South Fort Myers 5, Island Coast 0

North Fort Myers 8, Cypress Lake 0

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Semifinals

South Fort Myers vs. North Fort Myers, 5:30 p.m.

Cape Coral vs. Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Riverdale 40, Mariner 25

Saturday, Jan. 12

Mariner at Tiger Duals

Quad Meet at Island Coast

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Island Coast at Port Charlotte

Oasis, North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Jan. 18-19

Ida Baker, Mariner at Titan Duals, Golden Gate

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web