Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

November 17, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

FHSAA Playoffs

Friday, Nov. 23

Regional Semifinals

Region 6A-3

Naples at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Region 5A-3

East Lee County at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Regional Finals

Region 2A-3

Tampa Carrollwood at First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Saturday, Nov. 17

St. Thomas Aquinas 2, Cape Coral 1

Monday, Nov. 19

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

Cape Coral at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 19-21

Mariner at Nike Soccer Tournament

Girls Soccer

Monday, Nov. 19

Estero at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 20

Orlando Prep at Ida Baker, 2:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 21

Mariner at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Monday, Nov. 19

Riverdale at Mariner, 12:15 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 20

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 23-24

Mariner vs. Fleming Island (at MLK Shootout, Jacksonville), 3 p.m.

Mariner vs. Robert E. Lee (at MLK Shootout, Jacksonville), 1:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 23

Island Coast Turkey Shootout

9:30 a.m. - Cypress Lake vs. Naples

11:10 a.m. - Ida Baker vs. C.S. Naples

12:50 p.m. - Gulf Coast vs. Lemon Bay

2:30 p.m. - North Port vs. Riverdale

4:10 p.m. - Lely vs. Sunrise Piper

5:50 p.m. - Barron Collier vs. Jensen Beach

7:30 p.m. - Island Coast vs. Hudson

9:10 p.m. - Cape Coral vs. American Heritage (Plantation)

Saturday, Nov. 24

Island Coast Turkey Shootout

9:30 a.m. - Ida Baker vs. Sunrise Piper

11:10 a.m. - C.S. Naples vs. Hudson

12:50 p.m. - Cypress Lake vs. Lely

2:30 p.m. - Lemon Bay vs. Jensen Beach

4:10 p.m. - Gulf Coast vs. Riverdale

5:50 p.m. - North Port vs. American Heritage (Plantation)

7:30 p.m. - Island Coast vs. Naples

9:10 p.m. - Cape Coral vs. Barron Collier

Girls Basketballt

Monday, Nov. 19

Riverdale at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 20

Cape Coral at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 23-24

Mariner vs. Orlando First Academy (at Trojans Thanksgiving Showcase), 3 p.m.

Mariner vs. Ocoee (at Trojans Thanksgiving Showcase, 1:15 p.m.

Island Coast, North Fort Myers at Charlotte Turkey Shootout

Bishop Verot at St. John Neumann Shootout

Wrestling

Tuesday, Nov. 20

Oasis at Mariner, 6 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web