Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

October 13, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 8

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Gateway Charter at LaBelle, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 18

Evangelical Christian at St. Stephen's Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Oasis, 7 p.m.

Donahue Academy at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Lehigh at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

SWF Christian at Out-of-Door, 7 p.m.

Barron Collier at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Merritt Island Christian at First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Lemon Bay at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Clewiston at Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

North Port at Palm Harbor, 7:30 p.m.

Manatee at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto at Hardee County, 7:30 p.m.

Avon Park at Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Sebring at Winter Haven, 7:30 p.m.

JV/Freshman Football

(Fr. 6 p.m./JV 7:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Oct. 18

Cape Coral at Mariner

Riverdale at Ida Baker

South Fort Myers at Island Coast

(Fr) Fort Myers at North Fort Myers

Volleyball

Thursday, Oct. 11

Ida Baker def. East Lee County 25-13, 25-23, 25-11

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Mariner at Dunbar, 7 p.m.

Oasis at SWFC, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 17

East Lee County at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Mariner at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 18

Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

First Baptist at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Boys & Girls Golf

Monday, Oct. 15

Boys District 2A-14 at Kingsway CC, Punta Gorda, 11:30 a.m.

Girls District 2A-14 at Deep Creek CC, Punta Gorda, 9 a.m.

Girls District 2A-15 at Worthington GC, Naples, 9 a.m.

Boys District A-17 at Port Charlotte CC, Port Charlotte, TBA

Girls District A-17 at Port Charlotte CC, Port Charlotte, TBA

Boys District A-18 at The Forest CC, Fort Myers, 10 a.m.

Girls District A-18 at Panther Run CC, Naples, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Boys District 2A-15 at Everglades CC, Naples, 10:30 a.m.

Swimming

Tuesday, Oct. 16

LCAC Meet

Cross Country

Saturday, Oct. 20

Ida Baker, Island Coast, Mariner, North Fort Myers at Lely Invitational, 7:30 a.m.

Bowling

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Cypress Lake vs. Cape Coral at Coral Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Lehigh vs. Ida Baker at Headpinz, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner at Fort Myers, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 25

Dunbar vs. Cape Coral at Coral lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Mariner vs. Ida Baker at Headpinz, 3:30 p.m.

Lehigh vs. Island Coast at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Fort Myers at Pin Street, 3:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web