Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School Sports scores, schedules

October 6, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 12

Immokalee at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral Christian at Miami Grace Christian, 4 p.m.

DeSoto County at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Clewiston at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Vero Beach, 7 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at SWF Christian, 4 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Gateway Charter, 7 p.m.

Carol City at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

C.S. Naples at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at Palmetto Ridge

Lely at Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Booker, 7:30 p.m.

Hardee County at Frostproof, 7:30 p.m.

Lake Placid at Avon Park, 7:30 p.m.

George Jenkins at Sebring, 7:30 p.m.

Imagine School at Out-Of-Door, 7:30 p.m.

JV/Freshman Football

(Fr. 6 p.m./JV 7:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Oct. 11

Lehigh at Cape Coral

Mariner at Cypress Lake

Volleyball

Thursday, Oct. 4

Cypress Lake def. Mariner 25-22, 26-24, 25-21

Oasis def. St. John Neumann 26-28, 25-23, 25-17, 25-20

Saturday, Oct. 6

Cape Coral, Island Coast at Wildcat Invitational (Estero), 8 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 8

Gateway Charter at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Estero, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Canterbury, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 9

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Marco Island, TBA

Thursday, Oct. 11

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at East Lee County, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Estero, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Island Coast, 7 p.m.

Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Moore Haven, 5 p.m.

Boys & Girls Golf

Wednesday, Oct. 3

(Boys) Ida Baker 152, Bishop Verot 168, Canterbury 196

(Boys) Mariner 171, Cypress Lake 199

Monday, Oct. 8

(Boys) LCAC Tournament at River Hall

(Girls) LCAC Tournament at Eastwood

Swimming

Saturday, Oct. 6

Cape Coral at FSPA, Orlando

Tuesday, Oct. 9

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

Riverdale at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 11

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker, Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Oct. 6

Walt Disney World Classic, Orlando, TBA

Saturday, Oct. 13

North Fort Myers vs. Manasota at Sarasota

Bowling

Tuesday, Oct. 9

Cape Coral vs. South Fort Myers at Gator Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 3:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Fort Myers at Pin Street, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. Dunbar at Pin Street, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 11

Mariner vs. Cape Coral at Coral lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Island Coast vs. Ida Baker at Headpinz, 3:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers vs. East Lee County at Bowland, 3:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web