Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

Local prep sports schedule

October 2, 2012
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

Football

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 5

Cape Coral at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Golden Rule Academy at Cape Coral Christian, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

First Baptist at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

C.S. Naples at SWF Christian, 4 p.m.

Barron Collier at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Immokalee at Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Avon Park at Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Holy Trinity Episcopal at St. John Neumann, 6 p.m.

East Lake at North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast at DeSoto County, 7:30 p.m.

Moore Haven at St. Stephen_s Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Booker at Lake Placid, 7:30 p.m.

JV/Freshman Football

(Fr. 6 p.m./JV 7:30 p.m.)

Thursday, Oct. 4

Estero at Cape Coral

Fort Myers at Island Coast

East Lee County at Mariner

Bishop Verot at Ida Baker

(Fr) North Fort Myers at Dunbar

Volleyball

Wednesday, Oct. 3

Mariner at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Oasis at St. John Neumann, 5 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 5

Oasis at Canterbury, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Cape Coral, Island Coast at Wildcat Invitational (Estero), 8 a.m.

Golf

Wednesday, Oct. 3

(Boys) Bishop Verot, Canterbury at Ida Baker, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 4

(Girls) East Lee County, Oasis at Ida Baker, 3 p.m.

(Boys) Riverdale, South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Cape Coral at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Island Coast at Estero, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Mariner at Dunbar, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) Dunbar at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

(Boys) Cypress Lake vs. North Fort Myers at Magnolia Landing, 3:30 p.m.

(Girls) North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Swimming

Thursday, Oct. 4

Riverdale at Cape Coral, 6 p.m.

Lehigh, Mariner, Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Cape Coral at FSPA, Orlando

Cross Country

Saturday, Oct. 6

Walt Disney World Classic, Orlando, TBA

Bowling

Thursday, Oct. 4

Riverdale vs. Cape Coral at Coral Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Myers vs. Ida Baker at Headpinz, 3:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Mariner, 3:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers vs. Island Coast at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake vs. North Fort Myers at All Star Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web