Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Home RSS
 
 
 

2011 SWF High School Football Schedules

August 27, 2011
Cape Coral Daily Breeze

COLLIER COUNTY

Barron Collier High School

Cougars

District 6A-12

Sept. 9 - at Pinecrest, N.C.

Sept. 16 - at East Lee County

Sept. 23 - vs. Golden Gate

Sept. 30 - at Naples Lely

Oct. 7 - vs. Naples

Oct. 14 - vs. Miami Carol City

Oct. 21 - vs. Immokalee

Nov. 4 - at Palmetto Ridge

Nov. 10 - at Gulf Coast

Lely High School

Trojans

District 5A-12

Sept. 2 - vs. Riverdale

Sept. 9 - at Cypress Lake

Sept. 16 - vs. Cape Coral

Sept. 23 - at North Port

Sept. 30 - vs. Barron Collier

Oct. 7 - at Immokalee

Oct. 14 - vs. Gulf Coast

Oct. 21 - at Golden Gate

Oct. 28 - vs. Palmetto Ridge

Nov. 4 - at Naples

Gulf Coast High School

Sharks

District 7A-11

Sept. 2 - at Brother Martin

Sept. 9 - at Palmetto Ridge

Sept. 23 - at Naples

Sept. 30 - vs. Immokalee

Oct. 7 - vs. Charlotte

Oct. 14 - at Naples Lely

Oct. 21 - at Port Charlotte

Oct. 28 - vs. Golden Gate

Nov. 4 - vs. Lemon Bay

Nov. 10 - vs. Barron Collier

Naples High School

Golden Eagles

District 6A-12

Sept. 2 - vs. North Miami High

Sept. 9 - at Immokalee

Sept. 16 - vs. Bishop Verot

Sept. 23 - vs. Gulf Coast

Sept. 30 - at Golden Gate

Oct. 7 - at Barron Collier

Oct. 21 - vs. Palmetto Ridge

Oct. 28 - vs. North Miami Beach

Nov. 4 - vs. Naples Lely

Nov. 11 - at Venice

Golden Gate High School

Titans

District 5A-12

Sept. 2 - vs. Port Charlotte

Sept. 9 - at Fort Myers

Sept. 16 - at Berkeley Prep

Sept. 23 - at Barron Collier

Sept. 30 - vs. Naples

Oct. 14 - vs. Palmetto Ridge

Oct. 21 - vs. Naples Lely

Oct. 28 - at Gulf Coast

Nov. 4 - at Immokalee

Nov. 11 - at American Heritage

Palmetto Ridge High School

Bears

District 6A-12

Sept. 2 - at Lemon Bay

Sept. 9 - vs. Gulf Coast

Sept. 16 - vs. Immokalee

Sept. 23 - vs. Port Charlotte

Sept. 30 - at Estero

Oct. 14 - at Golden Gate

Oct. 21 - at Naples

Oct. 28 - at Naples Lely

Nov. 4 - vs. Barron Collier

Nov. 11 - vs. Braden River

Immokalee High School

Indians

District 5A-12

Sept. 2 - at Dade Christian

Sept. 9 - vs. Naples

Sept. 16 - at Palmetto Ridge

Sept. 23 - vs. Lake Wales

Sept. 30 - at Gulf Coast

Oct. 7 - vs. Naples Lely

Oct. 14 - vs. Cape Coral

Oct. 21 - at Barron Collier

Oct. 28 - at Moore Haven

Nov. 4 - vs. Golden Gate

St. John Neumann High School

Celtics

District 2A-6

Sept. 2 - vs. St. Stephen's Episcopal

Sept. 10 - at Archbishop Curley

Sept. 16 - at Community School of Naples

Sept. 23 - vs. Out-of-Door Academy

Sept. 30 - vs. First Baptist Academy

Oct. 7 - at Upperroom Christian

Oct. 14 - vs. Gateway Charter

Oct. 21 - vs. Moore Haven

Oct. 28 - at SWF Christian

Nov. 4 - at Evangelical Christian

First Baptist Academy

Lions

District 2A-6

Sept. 2 - at Moore Haven

Sept. 9 - at St. Stephen's Episcopal

Sept. 16 - vs. Coral Shores

Sept. 23 - at SWF Christian

Sept. 30 - at St. John Neumann

Oct. 7 - vs. Evangelical Christian

Oct. 21 - at Merritt Island Christian

Oct. 28 - vs. Out-of-Door Academy

Nov. 4 - vs. Community School of Naples

Nov. 11 - at Zion Lutheran Christian

Community School of Naples

Seahawks

District 2A-6

Sept. 2 - at Evangelical Christian

Sept. 9 - at Out-of-Door Academy

Sept. 16 - vs. St. John Neumann

Sept. 23 - vs. Coral Shores

Sept. 30 - at All Saints' Academy

Oct. 6 - vs. SWF Christian

Oct. 14 - vs. Moore Haven

Oct. 21 - at Seffner Christian Academy

Oct. 28 - vs. St. Stephen's Episcopal

Nov. 4 - at First Baptist Academy

CHARLOTTE COUNTY

Charlotte High School

Tarpons

District 7A-11

Sept. 2 - at North Port

Sept. 9 - vs. Riverdale

Sept. 16 - vs. Hialeah

Sept. 23 - at Venice

Sept. 30 - at Fort Myers

Oct. 7 - at Gulf Coast

Oct. 21 - at Lemon Bay

Oct. 28 - vs. South Fort Myers

Nov. 4 - vs. Port Charlotte

Nov. 11 - vs. East Lee County

Port Charlotte High School

Pirates

District 7A-11

Sept. 2 - at Golden Gate

Sept. 9 - vs. Bayshore

Sept. 16 - at Ida Baker

Sept. 23 - at Palmetto Ridge

Sept. 30 - vs. Braden River

Oct. 7 - vs. Lemon Bay

Oct. 14 - at Mariner

Oct. 21 - vs. Gulf Coast

Nov. 4 - at Charlotte

Nov. 11 - vs. North Port

SARASOTA COUNTY

Lemon Bay High School

Manta Rays

District 7A-11

Sept. 2 - vs. Palmetto Ridge

Sept. 9 - at Gateway Charter

Sept. 16 - vs. LaBelle

Sept. 23 - at Cardinal Mooney

Sept. 30 - at St. Pete Catholic

Oct. 7 - at Port Charlotte

Oct. 21 - vs. Charlotte

Oct. 28 - vs. Clearwater Central Catholic

Nov. 4 - at Gulf Coast

Nov. 11 - at Lake Placid

North Port High School

Bobcats

District 8A-7

Sept. 2 - vs. Charlotte

Sept. 9 - vs. Braden River

Sept. 16 - vs. Sarasota

Sept. 23 - vs. Naples Lely

Sept. 30 - at DeSoto County

Oct. 7 - at East Lake

Oct. 14 - at Venice

Oct. 21 - vs. Palm Harbor University

Nov. 4 - at Riverview

Nov. 11 - at Port Charlotte

Venice High School

Indians

District 7A-10

Sept. 2 - vs. Woods Haven Prep

Sept. 9 - vs. Booker

Sept. 16 - vs. Riverview

Sept. 23 - vs. Charlotte

Sept. 30 - vs. Lehigh

Oct. 7 - at Sarasota

Oct. 14 - vs. North Port

Oct. 21 - at Manatee

Nov. 4 - at Braden River

Nov. 11 - vs. Naples

HENDRY COUNTY

LaBelle High School

Cowboys

District 4A-6

Sept. 2 - at Cardinal Mooney

Sept. 9 - vs. Evangelical Christian

Sept. 16 - at Lemon Bay

Sept. 23 - vs. Avon Park

Sept. 30 - at Dunbar

Oct. 6 - at Gateway Charter

Oct. 14 - vs. Booker

Oct. 28 - at Lake Placid

Nov. 4 - vs. Clewiston

Nov. 11 - vs. Moore Haven

Clewiston High School

Tigers

District 4A-6

Sept. 2 - vs. American Heritage

Sept. 9 - vs. The King's Academy

Sept. 16 - at Glades Day

Sept. 23 - vs. Gateway Charter

Sept. 30 - at Booker

Oct. 7 - at Avon Park

Oct. 14 - vs. Dunbar

Oct. 21 - vs. Lake Placid

Nov. 4 - at LaBelle

Nov. 11 - at Okeechobee

DeSOTO COUNTY

DeSoto County High School

Bulldogs

District 5A-10

Sept. 2 - at Sebring

Sept. 9 - at Okeechobee

Sept. 16 - vs. Frostproof

Sept. 23 - vs. Palmetto

Sept. 30 - vs. North Port

Oct. 7 - at Southeast

Oct. 14 - vs. Cypress Lake

Oct. 28 - vs. Bayshore

Nov. 4 - at Hardee County

Nov. 11 - at Berkeley Prep

HARDEE COUNTY

Hardee Co. High School

Wildcats

District 5A-10

Sept. 2 - vs. Fort Meade

Sept. 9 - at Avon Park

Sept. 16 - at Sebring

Sept. 23 - at Bayshore

Sept. 30 - vs. Mulberry

Oct. 14 - vs. Frostproof

Oct. 21 - at Palmetto

Oct. 28 - vs. Southeast

Nov. 4 - vs. DeSoto County

Nov. 11 - at Fort Pierce Central

GLADES COUNTY

Moore Haven High School

Terriers

District 2A-6

Sept. 2 - vs. First Baptist

Sept. 9 - vs. Lake Placid

Sept. 16 - at Out-of-Door Academy

Sept. 23 - vs. Evangelical Christian

Oct. 7 - vs. St. Stephen's Episcopal

Oct. 14 - at Community School of Naples

Oct. 21 - at St. John Neumann

Oct. 28 - vs. Immokalee

Nov. 11 - at LaBelle

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web